PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY AT TECH SURGEON

Dippy’s Mobile Impex LTD respects privacy and is committed to protecting personal information in compliance with the New Zealand Privacy Act 2020 (the Act). Personal information is information about an identifiable individual (a natural person).

This Privacy Policy applies to all personal information collected by us, or submitted to us, whether offline or online, including personal information collected or submitted through our website.

This Privacy Policy describes how we deal with information we collect and demonstrates our commitment to the protection of individual privacy. By providing personal information to us, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with any of the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not submit any personal information to us.

This policy does not limit or exclude any individual rights under the Act. If you wish to seek further information on the Act, see www.privacy.org.nz.

Personal information is any information about an identifiable individual, such as your name or your contact information. 

We will collect your personal information where you choose to provide it. 

  • We will collect the personal information necessary to provide the services we are engaged to provide. This may include individual names, contact details (such as an email address, telephone number, physical address). 
  • If we receive an enquiry or request for proposal through our website, we will collect data including names and email addresses so we can respond to the query or proposal.

HOW WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will not collect or use your personal information unless it is lawful to do so. We will use personal information: 

  • To provide services 
  • To market our services and products, including electronic contacting (e.g. by text or email for this purpose) 
  • To bill and to collect money that is owed to us, including authorising and processing credit card transactions 
  • To respond to communications, including a complaint 
  • To conduct research and statistical analysis 
  • To protect and/or enforce our legal rights and interests, including defending any claim 
  • For any other purpose authorised by individuals or the Act 

The provision of personal information is voluntary. However, if one cannot, or will not, provide us with the personal information we reasonably require, we may not be able to contact or otherwise interact, or provide some or all requested services 

DISCLOSING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We do not use personal information or disclose it to another organisation unless: 

  • It is reasonably necessary for one of the purposes described above. 
  • Required or authorised by law or court or tribunal. 
  • It is necessary to protect the rights, property, health or personal safety of the public or our interests, and it is unreasonable or impracticable to obtain individual consent. 
  • Consent has been provided. 

PROTECTING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Dippy’s Mobile Impex Limited has security policies and procedures in place to protect personal information from loss, unauthorised access, use, modification, disclosure or misuse. Despite Dippy’s Mobile Impex Limited’s best efforts, security cannot be guaranteed against all threats. To the best of our ability, access to personal information is limited to those who need to know. 

CONTACTING US

If one has any questions about this privacy policy, our privacy practices, or if an individual would like to request access to, or correction of, personal information, we can be contacted at:

techsurgeon1081@gmail.com

Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Add to WishlistBrowse WishlistRemove Wishlist
Shopping cart

Your cart is empty.

Return To Shop

Add Order Note Edit Order Note
Estimate Shipping
Add A Coupon

Estimate Shipping

Add A Coupon

Coupon code will work on checkout page